OUR PRIVACY POLICY

FOR CONSULTING ROOMS 38 LIMITED also referred to as Consulting Rooms Birmingham who are the owners of this website and registered office at 38 Harborne Road, Birmingham, B15 3HE
Registration number 8979384.

Please note that by submitting personal data to us and/or by using our website you give your consent to us that all personal data you submit may be processed by us in the manner and for the purpose detailed below.

This policy aims to meet the legal requirements for GDPR from effect 25h May 1918 and the Data Protection Act 1998.This policy is intended to inform you of how we process information gathered for our website and should be read in conjunction with our General Terms & Conditions.
This privacy policy does not cover websites linked through our website or any of the independent services based from our premises who who should have their own policy on their websites.

DATA CONTROLLER
The “Data Controller” is Consulting Rooms 38 Limited

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes made to our privacy policy will be notified on this page. Please check this page for
updates.

PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING
We may collect personal information about you for the following purpose:-

1. Monitoring the visitors to our website
2. Enquiries of any description or booking forms
3. Information from surveys

HOW WE USE INFORMATION
We may use your data to contact you informing you of our services and events and of any updates of our service. We would like to keep you informed by newsletter and this may include the services currently and newly based within our premises.

COMPUTER ANALYTICS INFORMATION
Our website is designed to collect anonymous information about the use of our website such as the number of times a page is viewed, IP address and which web browser they use. This is for our use to compile statistics. As our website contains hyperlinks to other pages and is also used for statistic. Information is anonymous.

UNSUBSCRIBE
We hope you will be pleased to receive any of the above information and should you wish to
unsubscribe please email from the website stating “UNSUBSCRIBE” (or press Unsubscribe
button) and we will delete your details as soon as possible.

COOKIES

Currently do not use
For more information on the use of cookies visit www.allaboutcookies.org

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Limited circumstances and third parties

In the event that Consulting Rooms 38 Limited sells or buys any business or asset we may disclose your information to the prospective seller or buyer In the event of any legal duty for reasons of fraud and debts. We do not share, sell or distribute your personal information with unrelated third parties unless in events above.

MARKETING USE

We may wish to contact you with information relating to promotions and services, forthcoming events. Please see Unsubscribe policy if you do not wish to receive emails or postal information.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Please note that Consulting Rooms 38 Limited is not responsible for the privacy policy, terms & conditions of any links to other website. Hyperlinks that direct you to other websites are not operated by us and are provided for your reference and convenience only. Check any privacy policy on any website you visit before using the site or providing personal date about yourself.

HOW LONG WE KEEP INFORMATION
We will endeavour to audit our information on an annual basis and remove anything we deem no longer required by ourselves. Opting out – please reference to Unsubscribe policy whereby you can request we take all personal data off our records.

GOVERNING LAW
This privacy policy forms part of our website Terms & Conditions.

Share This